Texas Real Estate Agency 9E Ch3
[…] Texas Real Estate Agency 9E Ch3

¡Supera tus tareas y exámenes ahora con Quizwiz!

Specifically TPC § 5.008 states the following:

A seller of residential real property comprising not more than one dwelling unit located in this state shall give to the purchaser of the property a written notice as prescribed by this section or a written notice substantially similar to the notice prescribed by this section which contains, at a minimum, all of the items in the notice prescribed by this section.

Title Insurance Standard exceptions in Texas policies