Hot ?'s Broker Exam ?'s
[…] Prices and rent;When demand is high and supply is low, rents increase. When rents increase investors are willing to help increase supply, because rents will cover prices paid for the investments and give a reasonable return on the investment.

A real estate licensee, who negotiates a loan secured by a trust deed on real property, must see that the trust deed is recorded in the name of the lender/beneficiary:

Prior to the time that any funds are disbursed; and within 10 days if the lender has given written authorization to release the funds prior to recording. Section 10234 of the Business and Professions Codes states that, "Every real estate licensee who negotiates a loan secured by a trust deed on real property shall cause such trust deed to be recorded naming the lender as the beneficiary with the county recorder of the county in which the property is located prior to the time any funds are disbursed." The exception is when the lender has given written authorization for a prior release of the funds.