अब Quizwiz के साथ अपने होमवर्क और परीक्षाओं को एस करें!
[…] Allows a claim to be removed to federal court if there is diversity jurisdiction between the parties, or based on a question of federal law.

Federal removal statute

What are two circumstances that equity has crept into commercial law?

Fiduciary duties, constructive trust

Assessment of debtors liquidity (cash flow test)

Final decision on whether a party is insolvent is made using

Dispatch

Financial allowance that charterer may be entitled to when they complete loading or unloading in a period of time less than the specified laytime

Disclaimers for Implied Warranties UCC §2-316(2)

For Merchantability-"language must mention merchantability and in the case of a writing must be conspicuous For Fitness-must be in conspicuous writing and will be effective if it states that "there are no warranties which extend beyond the description on the face hereof" Difference-disclaiming for fitness of warranty can be less specific than that required for the implied warranty of merchantability but it must be in writing

USW is strict liability