employment law
[…] i. § 292.1 Transportation and storage of firearms in privately owned motor vehicles

1. (B) "No property owner, tenant, public or private employer, or business entity or their agent or employee shall be liable in any civil action for damages resulting from or arising out of an occurrence involving a firearm transported or store pursuant to this Section, other than for a violation of Subsection C of this section."à provides an immunity for employers for liability since the statute won't let employers prohibit having guns in the parking lot. a. Here is my concern, what if they get it out of the car and bring it in and use it. . . does the immunity protect me? Reading (C) below literally it seems no.