Con Law- Ch.'s 1-3
[…] And yet the statute does regulate an economic transaction — note that the Amendment restricts itself to those ''engaged in the trade or business of renting or leasing motor vehicles'' — and Morrison tells us those are the activities for which Wickard-style aggregation is possible. Therefore framing the issue as C does would be helpful as well. Because either A or C would be useful in defending the Amendment, the correct answer is D.

Title 18 of the U.S. Code, § 2115, reads: Whoever forcibly breaks into or attempts to break into any post office, or any building used in whole or in part as a post office, with intent to commit in such post office, or building or part thereof, so used, any larceny or other depredation, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both. Robin Weathers was arrested and convicted for violating § 2115 after he was caught inside the Monteagle, Tennessee post office with fistfuls of mail and assorted packages.