RAC Sample Test
[…] C. Submit a BLA to FDA prior to distributing any blood products in interstate commerce D. Submit a label supplement to FDA prior to distributing any blood products in interstate commerce

A. Register with FDA within five days after beginning operations and provide a current list of all products manufactured, prepared and processed that are in commercial distribution Question Feedback: 21 CFR 607.21 "The owner or operator of an establishment entering into an operation defined in §607.3(d) shall register such establishment within 5 days after the beginning of such operation and submit a list of every blood product in commercial distribution at the time. If the owner or operator of the establishment has not previously entered into such operation (defined in 607.3(d) of this chapter) for which a license is required, registration shall follow within 5 days after the submission of a biologics license application in order to manufacture blood products."

Your company recently had a successful End-of-Phase 2 meeting for a novel drug and would like your regulatory advice on designing the pivotal Phase 3 study.