Section 6. Pt.2: Environmental Concerns and Disclosures in DE
[…] (T/F)

True

Material facts are known conditions that may affect subsequent owners' health and/or safety. (T/F)

True

Sellers must complete and sign the Seller's Disclosure of Real Property Condition Report form before signing the listing agreement. (T/F)

True

The Buyer Property Protection Act is a section of state law that outlines property disclosure requirements. (T/F)

True

The Seller's Disclosure of Real Property Condition Report form is the standard property disclosure form used in Delaware. (T/F)

True

What does the § 8060 of Title 25 of the Delaware Code say about wind turbines?

"No county or municipal government, homeowner association, or association formed for the management of commonly-owned elements and facilities or for regulating use of private property shall adopt any covenant, restriction, deed restriction, zoning restriction, or subdivision restriction which prohibits or restricts the owner of a property from using a system for obtaining wind energy for a residential single-family dwelling unit." Any restrictions to this effect adopted after August 8, 2009 are automatically void and unenforceable. Any restrictions to this effect adopted before August 8, 2009 aren't "effective and no conditional use or other zoning review process shall be required."