BUS Law quiz questions
[…] he __________ Termination Protection Act of 2004 provides that, in the absence of detrimental behavior, employees of "works" with more than ten (10) employees can be terminated for operational reasons only if the termination is "socially justified." Social justification depends on the worker's age, years of service, disability, and number of dependents

German

Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) Section 2-105 defines __________ as "all (tangible) things...which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale"

Goods

A __________ agent is one who acts without consideration

Gratuitous

To recover workers' compensation benefits, the injured party must demonstrate:

He/she is an employee The injury occurred on the job