PCSO LEO Sergeant's Exam
[…] For example, if an employer has contracted for a four-hour detail and the CYA software system and submit a standard Request for Overtime Compensation for the additional hour worked. (G.O.4-6.7 G)

Service of a Subpoena - Criminal Cases

Compulsory Process: provides the right of the accused to compulsory process of witnesses.

Inferred Consent

Consent may be rendered verbally, or inferred from the conduct or actions of the person from whom the police seek consent.

Criminal Liability of Law Enforcement Officer

Conspiracy Against Rights Under 18 USC 241, a law enforcement officer may be held criminally liable if he or she enters into a conspiracy to deprove any citizen of any right or privilege guaranteed by the constitution. The statute reads as follows: "If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate any inhabitant of any State, Territory, or District in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him or her bt the Constitution or laws of the United States, or because of his having so exercised the same; or "if two or more persons go in disguise on the highway, or on the premises of another, with intent to prevent or hinder his free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege so secured; "They shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death